Conference Chair

Lennart Nacke, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada

Technical Program Chair

Nicholas Graham, Queen’s University, Canada

Papers, Videos and Demos Chairs

Regan Mandryk, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
Florian “Floyd” Mueller, RMIT University, Australia

Works-In-Progress, Videos and Demos Chairs

Peta Wyeth, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Paul Cairns, York University, UK

Student Game Design Competition Chairs

Vero vanden Abeele, University of Leuven, Belgium
Bieke Zaman, University of Leuven, Belgium

Industry Case Studies and Panels Chairs

Anders Drachen, Game Analytics, Denmark
Ben Medler, Electronic Arts, USA

Courses and Tutorials Chair

Regina Bernhaupt, IRIT, University Paul Sabatier, Tolouse III, France
Michael Lankes, University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Austria

Workshops Chairs

Zach Toups, New Mexico State University, USA
Georgios Christou, European University Cyprus, Cyprus

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

Anna Cox, University College London, UK
Drew Davidson, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Proceedings Chair

Louise Barkhuus, University of Stockholm, Sweden

Publicity Chairs

Kathrin Gerling, University of Lincoln, UK
Ben Kirman, University of Lincoln, UK
Zac Fitz-Walter, Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Student Volunteer Chair

Victoria McArthur, University of Toronto, Canada

Local Arrangements Chairs

Pejman Mirza-Babaei, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Jessica Clarke, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada

 

Program Committee

Kevin Stanley (University of Saskatchewan, Canada)
Paul Cairns (York University, UK)
Joe Marshall (University of Nottingham, UK)
Ben Schouten (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Daniel Johnson (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
Stefan Greuter (RMIT University, Australia)
Kathrin Gerling (University of Lincoln, UK)
Janet Read (University of Central Lancashire, UK)
Elizabeth Lawley (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
James Wallace (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Jussi Holopainen (RMIT University, Australia)
Conor Linehan (University of Lincoln, UK)
Mark Hancock (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Christiane Moser (University of Salzburg, Austria)
Katherine Isbister (Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA)
Anna Cox (University College London, UK)
Rilla Khaled (University of Malta, Malta)
Anton Nijholt (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
Louise Barkhuus (Stockholm University, Sweden)
Pejman Mirza-Babaei (University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada)
Scott Bateman (University of Prince Edward Island, Canada)
Nadia Bianchi-Berthouze (University College London, UK)
Perttu Hämäläinen (Aalto University, Finland)
Staffan Björk (University of Gothenburg, Sweden)
Jonna Koivisto (University of Tampere, Finland)